Our History

The Foundation And The Earliest Days

Members of the armed constabulary had formed what they referred to as a rugby club, at Ormond in 1876 but the first officially recognized club in the district was the Gisborne Football club of 1878 Initially, home-and-away games were arranged with the Napier Club – when matches were endless gladiatorial mauling contests and tries registered 2 points – but these had to be discontinued when the Hawkes Bay Rugby Union was formed in 1884. However, once the Gisborne club decided to adhere to the rules of the English Rugby Union it was joined by the formation of the Union Club in 1886 and the 1888 Rover Club in games played on ‘Tucker’s Paddock.”

Left to right: W.H. Tucker, James Poynter

 

Two years later, the Gisborne Club and the Rover Club had been supplanted by the Poverty Bay and Turanganui Clubs and had been further joined by Waimata and Waerenga-a-hika. On 30 August 1890 a meeting of 40 delegates from these clubs, at the Masonic Hotel, agreed to adopt the Auckland Rugby Union rules and the Poverty Bay Rugby Union was formed, with Capt. W.H.Tucker as President. Affiliation with the NZRU, one year after the founding of that national body, followed in 1893. That was also the year that the Poverty Bay Representative team had its first win, 15-4 over Hawkes Bay, at Napier.

The next year,1894, saw a 6-6 draw with Hawkes Bay and a 6-19 loss against a Wellington team led by the famous “Offside” McKenzie and containing six other current or later All Blacks. The game was played in the morning while the north-bound steamer was unloading in the roadstead. Poverty Bay’s leading player, James Poynter, became the first Poverty Bay player to receive national recognition when he was later selected for the first North Island XV ever assembled and which succeeded 15-3 over the team from the colony of NSW – the first overseas team to tour New Zealand.

Please check back as we highlight each year, who played, results, statistics and more….

Click year (in bold) for more details:

eg: 2016

News_Articles

1890/1933

Pre_NPC

1934/75

NPC 1976-2005

Heartland 2006-17

THE FIRST YEARS 1878-1889
1890
1891
1892
1893
1894
1895
1896
1897
1898
1899
1900
1902
1902
1903
1904
1905
1906
1907
1908
1909
1910
1911
1912
1913
1914
1915
1916
1917
1918
1919
1920
1921
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941-42
1943-44
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Union Records ( As at March 2018 )
Highest Attendance
15,000
Poverty Bay-East Coast v British Isles, 1971
Most Appearances
153*
S.T. (Sione) Ngatu, 20032017 (includes 4 matches not recorded)
Most Points
791
S.C. Leighton, 200412
Most Tries
35
P.S.R. Ransley, 1961-74
Most Points in a Season
144
S.C. Leighton, 2007
Most Tries in a Season
11
J. Moeke, 1997; J. Stewart, 2010,2011
Most.Conversions.in.a.Season
30
S.C. Leighton, 2007
Most Penalties in a Season
27
D.M.Boyle, 1999
Most.Dropped.Goals.in.a.Season
3
G.B. Ross, 1976 ; J. Whittle, 1979
Most Points in a Match
35
S.C. Leighton, v Thames Valley, 2007
Most Tries in a Match
4
J.L. Penny v Olympians Club, 1953
K.A. Twigley v East Coast, 1966
I.A. Kirkpatrick v East Coast, 1971
K.D. Ferris v East Coast, 1983
A.B. Hansen v North Otago, 1987
Most Conversions in a Match
9
R.P. Owen v East Coast, 1983
Most Penalty Goals in a Match
7
S.P.Parkes v Buller, 2013
Highest.Team.Score
75
v East Coast, 1980
Record Victory (Pts Ahead)
75
75-0 v East Coast, 1980
Highest Score Conceded
121
v Waikato, 1998
Record Defeat (Pts Behind)
121
0-121 v Waikato, 1998

Table Below : Opposition team totals are their totals 
(IE: their wins are POVERTY BAY losses ; their losses are POVERTY BAY wins.)

1890-2017 Head to Head Stats -(matches loaded 1990-2017)

PWDLPFPAPD
1 Poverty Bay RFU330143418378389795-1957
2 East Coast48130358011541-740
3 Wairarapa Bush2812115615616-1
4 Thames Valley2712015707765-58
5 South Canterbury231409700513187
6 Wanganui231904793431362
7 Buller2210012476573-97
8 North Otago221615770513257
9 Horowhenua-Kapiti228113503578-75
10 King Country211407725409316
11 West Coast214017384786-402
12 Mid Canterbury161105453323130
13 Hawkes Bay141301732198534
14 Marlborough841320119011
15 Manawatu650128793194
16 Bay of Plenty550023542193
17 Auckland440030031269
18 Counties Manukau330021938181
19 Southland330014847101
20 Hawkes Bay Saracens2200954154
21 Nelson Bays2200742549
22 Taranaki220013213119
23 N.Z. Universities110044044
24 Northland1100411229
25 Waikato11001210121
26 Cook Islands110024186
27 NZ Army10011723-6
28 Western Samoa110053647
29 North Auckland110090783
30 NZ Divisional XV110055649
31 PlaceholderCentral Bay of Plenty0000000


All Results: Click Date for Match Details / Click Opposition for Historical Results


2017 Results

21 Oct, 2:30 pm AMid CanterburyS/F Lochore Cup56 - 22
14 Oct, 2:30 pm AThames ValleyHeartland Championship34 - 35
07 Oct, 2:30 pm HKing CountryHeartland Championship43 - 29
30 Sep, 2:30 pm ANorth OtagoHeartland Championship34 - 12
23 Sep, 2:30 pm HWest CoastHeartland Championship36 - 19
16 Sep, 2:30 pm HEast CoastHeartland Championship35 - 15
09 Sep, 2:30 pm AWanganuiHeartland Championship25 - 14
02 Sep, 2:30 pm HHorowhenua-KapitiHeartland Championship05 - 39
26 Aug, 2:30 pm AMid CanterburyHeartland Championship34 - 05
12 Aug, 2:30 pm HWairarapa BushPre-Season31 - 06
03 Jun, 2:30 pm HEast CoastPre-Season38 - 23


2016 Results

22 Oct, 2:30 pm AKing CountryS/F Lochore Cup48 - 26
15 Oct, 2:30 pm AThames ValleyHeartland Championship14 - 50
08 Oct, 2:30 pm HWairarapa BushHeartland Championship30 - 32
01 Oct, 2:30 pm AWest CoastHeartland Championship28 - 62
24 Sep, 2:30 pm HWanganuiHeartland Championship30 - 52
17 Sep, 2:30 pm ASouth CanterburyHeartland Championship52 - 28
10 Sep, 2:30 pm HBullerHeartland Championship18 - 30
03 Sep, 2:30 pm AKing CountryHeartland Championship30 - 24
27 Aug, 2:30 pm HEast CoastHeartland Championship54 - 30
13 Aug, 2:30 pm AWairarapa BushPre-Season26 - 14
04 Jun, 2:30 pm AEast CoastPre-Season26 - 08
02 May, 2:30 pm HN.Z. UniversitiesPre-Season00 - 44


2015 Results

10 Oct, 2:30 pm HSouth CanterburyHeartland Championship19 - 62
03 Oct, 2:30 pm AWanganuiHeartland Championship55 - 23
26 Sep, 2:30 pm HMid CanterburyHeartland Championship25 - 38
19 Sep, 2:30 pm ABullerHeartland Championship36 - 14
12 Sep, 2:30 pm HNorth OtagoHeartland Championship23 - 30
05 Sep, 2:30 pm AHorowhenua-KapitiHeartland Championship54 - 26
29 Aug, 2:30 pm HThames ValleyHeartland Championship37 - 43
22 Aug, 2:30 pm AEast CoastHeartland Championship15 - 60
15 Aug, 2:30 pm HWairarapa BushPre-Season17 - 53
30 May, 2:30 pm HEast CoastPre-Season26 - 20


2014 Results

18 Oct, 2:30 pm HMid CanterburyS/F Meads Cup22 - 29
11 Oct, 2:30 pm HHorowhenua-KapitiHeartland Championship13 - 13
04 Oct, 2:30 pm AThames ValleyHeartland Championship09 - 17
27 Sep, 2:30 pm HKing CountryHeartland Championship35 - 29
14 Sep, 2:30 pm ASouth CanterburyHeartland Championship32 - 28
13 Sep, 2:30 pm AWairarapa BushHeartland Championship10 - 23
06 Sep, 2:30 pm HWest CoastHeartland Championship29 - 20
30 Aug, 2:30 pm ANorth OtagoHeartland Championship43 - 34
23 Aug, 2:30 pm HEast CoastHeartland Championship52 - 12
09 Aug, 2:30 pm AWairarapa BushPre-Season71 - 00
31 May, 2:30 pm AEast CoastPre-Season12 - 28


2013 Results

12 Oct, 2:30 pm AKing CountryHeartland Championship16 - 19
05 Oct, 2:30 pm HBullerHeartland Championship21 - 34
28 Sep, 2:30 pm AEast CoastHeartland Championship22 - 18
21 Sep, 2:30 pm HNorth OtagoHeartland Championship18 - 53
14 Sep, 2:30 pm HWanganuiHeartland Championship21 - 25
07 Sep, 2:30 pm AWest CoastHeartland Championship30 - 14
31 Aug, 2:30 pm HThames ValleyHeartland Championship18 - 27
24 Aug, 2:30 pm AMid CanterburyHeartland Championship31 - 12


2012 Results

20 Oct, 2:30 pm ABullerS/F Lochore Cup42 - 22
13 Oct, 2:30 pm HEast CoastHeartland Championship14 - 24
06 Oct, 2:30 pm AThames ValleyHeartland Championship29 - 56
29 Sep, 2:30 pm HSouth CanterburyHeartland Championship33 - 52
22 Sep, 2:30 pm ANorth OtagoHeartland Championship24 - 23
15 Sep, 2:30 pm HWest CoastHeartland Championship31 - 13
08 Sep, 2:30 pm AWanganuiHeartland Championship42 - 03
01 Sep, 2:30 pm HWairarapa BushHeartland Championship21 - 48
25 Aug, 2:30 pm AHorowhenua-KapitiHeartland Championship15 - 31
11 Aug, 2:30 pm AWairarapa BushPre-Season46 - 14
02 Jun, 2:30 pm AEast CoastPre-Season27 - 42


2011 Results - Lochore Cup Champions

08 Oct, 2:30 pm ASouth CanterburyFinal Lochore Cup22 - 49
01 Oct, 2:30 pm ABullerS/F Lochore Cup30 - 32
24 Sep, 2:30 pm HKing CountryHeartland Championship36 - 21
17 Sep, 2:30 pm AEast CoastHeartland Championship30 - 29
10 Sep, 2:30 pm AWairarapa BushHeartland Championship21 - 23
03 Sep, 2:30 pm HWanganuiHeartland Championship13 - 58
27 Aug, 2:30 pm ASouth CanterburyHeartland Championship42 - 31
20 Aug, 2:30 pm HMid CanterburyHeartland Championship08 - 06
13 Aug, 2:30 pm HNorth OtagoHeartland Championship30 - 30
06 Aug, 2:30 pm ABullerHeartland Championship18 - 14
30 Jul, 2:30 pm HWairarapa BushPre-Season13 - 14
04 Jun, 2:30 pm HEast CoastPre-Season34 - 16


2010 Results

23 Oct, 2:30 pm AWanganuiS/F Meads Cup31 - 24
16 Oct, 2:30 pm ASouth CanterburyHeartland Championship14 - 16
09 Oct, 2:30 pm HThames ValleyHeartland Championship45 - 18
02 Oct, 2:30 pm AWanganuiHeartland Championship50 - 34
25 Sep, 2:30 pm HBullerHeartland Championship21 - 13
18 Sep, 2:30 pm ANorth OtagoHeartland Championship40 - 08
11 Sep, 2:30 pm HWairarapa BushHeartland Championship62 - 06
04 Sep, 2:30 pm HEast CoastHeartland Championship71 - 03
28 Aug, 2:30 pm AMid CanterburyHeartland Championship20 - 25
05 Jun, 2:30 pm AEast CoastPre-Season03 - 24


2009 Results

24 Oct, 2:30 pm AWanganuiS/F Meads Cup48 - 13
17 Oct, 2:30 pm AWanganuiMeads Cup56 - 00
10 Oct, 2:30 pm HHorowhenua-KapitiMeads Cup25 - 21
03 Oct, 2:30 pm HWairarapa BushMeads Cup18 - 17
26 Sep, 2:30 pm AThames ValleyMeads Cup22 - 27
19 Sep, 2:30 pm HSouth CanterburyHeartland Championship14 - 16
12 Sep, 2:30 pm AMid CanterburyHeartland Championship19 - 24
05 Sep, 2:30 pm HNorth OtagoHeartland Championship18 - 10
29 Aug, 2:30 pm AKing CountryHeartland Championship20 - 26
15 Aug, 2:30 pm HWairarapa BushPre-Season25 - 14
30 May, 2:30 pm HEast CoastPre-Season46 - 03


2008 Results - Lochore Cup Champions

25 Oct, 2:30 pm HHorowhenua-KapitiFinal Lochore Cup26 - 05
18 Oct, 2:30 pm HSouth CanterburyS/F Lochore Cup43 - 30
11 Oct, 2:30 pm AHorowhenua-KapitiHeartland Championship18 - 36
04 Oct, 2:30 pm HWairarapa BushHeartland Championship24 - 08
27 Sep, 2:30 pm HSouth CanterburyHeartland Championship19 - 15
20 Sep, 2:30 pm AEast CoastHeartland Championship00 - 45
13 Sep, 2:30 pm HThames ValleyHeartland Championship43 - 10
06 Sep, 2:30 pm AWanganuiHeartland Championship36 - 16
30 Aug, 2:30 pm HMid CanterburyHeartland Championship13 - 26
23 Aug, 2:30 pm AKing CountryHeartland Championship18 - 00
09 Aug, 2:30 pm AWairarapa BushPre-Season06 - 19
04 Jul, 2:30 pm HAucklandRanfurly Shield03 - 54


2007 Results - Lochore Cup Champions

20 Oct, 2:30 pm HSouth CanterburyFinal Lochore Cup38 - 35
13 Oct, 2:30 pm HThames ValleyS/F Lochore Cup65 - 03
06 Oct, 2:30 pm AWest CoastLochore Cup21 - 36
29 Sep, 2:30 pm HThames ValleyLochore Cup26 - 23
22 Sep, 2:30 pm HHorowhenua-KapitiLochore Cup30 - 19
15 Sep, 2:30 pm AEast CoastHeartland Championship24 - 33
08 Sep, 2:30 pm HBullerHeartland Championship13 - 15
01 Sep, 2:30 pm AWanganuiHeartland Championship22 - 20
25 Aug, 2:30 pm HNorth OtagoHeartland Championship11 - 31
18 Aug, 2:30 pm ASouth CanterburyHeartland Championship07 - 24
11 Aug, 2:30 pm HWairarapa BushPre-Season28 - 15
04 Aug, 2:30 pm AKing CountryPre-Season32 - 00
04 Jun, 2:30 pm HEast CoastPre-Season56 - 00


2006 Results - Lochore Cup Champions

21 Oct, 2:30 pm HKing CountryFinal Lochore Cup46 - 34
14 Oct, 2:30 pm HBullerS/F Lochore Cup36 - 10
07 Oct, 2:30 pm HWest CoastLochore Cup57 - 17
30 Sep, 2:30 pm ABullerLochore Cup22 - 30
23 Sep, 2:30 pm HEast CoastLochore Cup33 - 15
16 Sep, 2:30 pm HWanganuiHeartland Championship30 - 41
09 Sep, 2:30 pm AHorowhenua-KapitiHeartland Championship32 - 31
02 Sep, 2:30 pm HKing CountryHeartland Championship19 - 18
26 Aug, 2:30 pm AThames ValleyHeartland Championship19 - 21
19 Aug, 2:30 pm HSouth CanterburyHeartland Championship22 - 30
05 Jun, 2:30 pm AEast CoastPre-Season10 - 24


2005 Results

08 Oct, 2:30 pm ANorth OtagoNPC 2nd Div50 - 13
01 Oct, 2:30 pm HNelson BaysNPC 2nd Div22 - 50
24 Sep, 2:30 pm HHawkes BayNPC 2nd Div20 - 52
17 Sep, 2:30 pm AEast CoastNPC 2nd Div05 - 26
10 Sep, 2:30 pm HManawatuNPC 2nd Div23 - 22
27 Aug, 2:30 pm AMarlboroughNPC 2nd Div38 - 11
20 Aug, 2:30 pm HWanganuiNPC 2nd Div22 - 14
13 Aug, 2:30 pm ACounties ManukauNPC 2nd Div67 - 24
18 May, 2:30 pm ANorthlandPre-Season41 - 12


2004 Results - NPC Div3 Champions

16 Oct, 2:30 pm HWairarapa BushFinal NPC 3rd Div37 - 14
09 Oct, 2:30 pm HHorowhenua-KapitiS/F NPC 3rd Div22 - 13
02 Oct, 2:30 pm AWest CoastNPC 3rd Div24 - 53
25 Sep, 2:30 pm HSouth CanterburyNPC 3rd Div30 - 03
18 Sep, 2:30 pm HWairarapa BushNPC 3rd Div30 - 05
11 Sep, 2:30 pm AKing CountryNPC 3rd Div25 - 18
04 Sep, 2:30 pm HHorowhenua-KapitiNPC 3rd Div44 - 15
28 Aug, 2:30 pm ABullerNPC 3rd Div23 - 30
21 Aug, 2:30 pm HMid CanterburyNPC 3rd Div22 - 24
28 Jul, 2:30 pm AAucklandRanfurly Shield116 - 03


2003 Results

11 Oct, 2:30 pm AKing CountryS/F NPC 3rd Div06 - 00
04 Oct, 2:30 pm HBullerNPC 3rd Div37 - 12
27 Sep, 2:30 pm HWanganuiNPC 3rd Div36 - 22
20 Sep, 2:30 pm AHorowhenua-KapitiNPC 3rd Div26 - 28
13 Sep, 2:30 pm AKing CountryNPC 3rd Div43 - 26
06 Sep, 2:30 pm HWest CoastNPC 3rd Div21 - 15
30 Aug, 2:30 pm AWairarapa BushNPC 3rd Div28 - 15
23 Aug, 2:30 pm ASouth CanterburyNPC 3rd Div31 - 10
09 Aug, 2:30 pm HEast CoastPre-Season14 - 17


2002 Results

12 Oct, 2:30 pm ABullerNPC 3rd Div21 - 17
05 Oct, 2:30 pm HHorowhenua-KapitiNPC 3rd Div31 - 22
28 Sep, 2:30 pm ANorth OtagoNPC 3rd Div49 - 32
21 Sep, 2:30 pm HSouth CanterburyNPC 3rd Div12 - 28
14 Sep, 2:30 pm HKing CountryNPC 3rd Div17 - 29
07 Sep, 2:30 pm AWanganuiNPC 3rd Div47 - 16
31 Aug, 2:30 pm HWairarapa BushNPC 3rd Div20 - 26
24 Aug, 2:30 pm AWest CoastNPC 3rd Div15 - 19
17 Aug, 2:30 pm AEast CoastPre-Season32 - 15
10 Aug, 2:30 pm AThames ValleyPre-Season22 - 17


2001 Results

13 Oct, 2:30 pm ANorth OtagoS/F NPC 3rd Div43 - 20
29 Sep, 2:30 pm HSouth CanterburyNPC 3rd Div13 - 39
22 Sep, 2:30 pm HWairarapa BushNPC 3rd Div28 - 21
15 Sep, 2:30 pm ANorth OtagoNPC 3rd Div26 - 20
08 Sep, 2:30 pm AHorowhenua-KapitiNPC 3rd Div18 - 30
01 Sep, 2:30 pm HBullerNPC 3rd Div17 - 24
25 Aug, 2:30 pm AWest CoastNPC 3rd Div15 - 31
18 Aug, 2:30 pm HThames ValleyPre-Season20 - 22
04 Aug, 2:30 pm HEast CoastPre-Season10 - 54
04 Jun, 2:30 pm HHawkes BayPre-Season08 - 79


2000 Results

14 Oct, 2:30 pm ANorth OtagoS/F NPC 3rd Div53 - 32
07 Oct, 2:30 pm ANorth OtagoNPC 3rd Div46 - 07
30 Sep, 2:30 pm ASouth CanterburyNPC 3rd Div25 - 27
23 Sep, 2:30 pm HHorowhenua-KapitiNPC 3rd Div37 - 13
16 Sep, 2:30 pm HEast CoastNPC 3rd Div28 - 30
09 Sep, 2:30 pm HBullerNPC 3rd Div35 - 03
02 Sep, 2:30 pm HWest CoastNPC 3rd Div60 - 13
26 Aug, 2:30 pm AWairarapa BushNPC 3rd Div16 - 12
19 Aug, 2:30 pm AWest CoastNPC 3rd Div06 - 51
12 Aug, 2:30 pm AThames ValleyPre-Season37 - 14
05 Jun, 2:30 pm AHawkes BayPre-Season52 - 06


1999 Results

24 Oct, 2:30 pm AEast CoastFinal NPC 3rd Div18 - 15
16 Oct, 2:30 pm AWest CoastS/F NPC 3rd Div12 - 14
09 Oct, 2:30 pm ABullerNPC 3rd Div06 - 37
02 Oct, 2:30 pm AWest CoastNPC 3rd Div40 - 14
25 Sep, 2:30 pm HNorth OtagoNPC 3rd Div42 - 13
18 Sep, 2:30 pm HWairarapa BushNPC 3rd Div25 - 03
11 Sep, 2:30 pm AEast CoastNPC 3rd Div10 - 15
04 Sep, 2:30 pm AHorowhenua-KapitiNPC 3rd Div05 - 30
28 Aug, 2:30 pm HSouth CanterburyNPC 3rd Div20 - 24
21 Aug, 2:30 pm HHorowhenua-KapitiNPC 3rd Div18 - 23
14 Aug, 2:30 pm HBay of PlentyPre-Season06 - 60
07 Aug, 2:30 pm HThames ValleyPre-Season41 - 12
20 Jun, 2:30 pm HEast CoastPre-Season38 - 07
07 Jun, 2:30 pm HHawkes BayPre-Season12 - 14


1998 Results

10 Oct, 2:30 pm HBullerNPC 3rd Div32 - 21
03 Oct, 2:30 pm HHorowhenua-KapitiNPC 3rd Div25 - 44
26 Sep, 2:30 pm AMid CanterburyNPC 3rd Div23 - 18
19 Sep, 2:30 pm HEast CoastNPC 3rd Div29 - 13
12 Sep, 2:30 pm ASouth CanterburyNPC 3rd Div06 - 15
05 Sep, 2:30 pm ANorth OtagoNPC 3rd Div36 - 27
29 Aug, 2:30 pm HWest CoastNPC 3rd Div74 - 00
22 Aug, 2:30 pm ANorth OtagoNPC 3rd Div68 - 25
30 Jul, 2:30 pm HThames ValleyPre-Season09 - 64
18 Jul, 2:30 pm AWaikatoRanfurly Shield121 - 00
14 Jun, 2:30 pm AEast CoastPre-Season00 - 72
01 Jun, 2:30 pm AHawkes BayPre-Season88 - 23


1997 Results

19 Oct, 2:30 pm HMarlboroughS/F NPC 3rd Div14 - 17
11 Oct, 2:30 pm ABullerNPC 3rd Div12 - 33
04 Oct, 2:30 pm HMarlboroughNPC 3rd Div27 - 25
27 Sep, 2:30 pm AHorowhenua-KapitiNPC 3rd Div25 - 23
20 Sep, 2:30 pm HMid CanterburyNPC 3rd Div16 - 48
13 Sep, 2:30 pm AEast CoastNPC 3rd Div34 - 15
06 Sep, 2:30 pm HNorth OtagoNPC 3rd Div27 - 33
30 Aug, 2:30 pm AWest CoastNPC 3rd Div32 - 20
16 Aug, 2:30 pm HThames ValleyPre-Season27 - 54
13 Jul, 2:30 pm AEast CoastPre-Season27 - 25
02 Jun, 2:30 pm HKing CountryPre-Season09 - 30
13 May, 2:30 pm HHawkes BayPre-Season20 - 46


1996 Results

05 Oct, 2:30 pm HHorowhenua-KapitiNPC 3rd Div16 - 25
28 Sep, 2:30 pm AWanganuiNPC 3rd Div19 - 15
21 Sep, 2:30 pm ANorth OtagoNPC 3rd Div10 - 16
14 Sep, 2:30 pm HEast CoastNPC 3rd Div43 - 13
07 Sep, 2:30 pm AMid CanterburyNPC 3rd Div37 - 23
31 Aug, 2:30 pm HWest CoastNPC 3rd Div43 - 13
24 Aug, 2:30 pm HBullerNPC 3rd Div19 - 24
17 Aug, 2:30 pm AMarlboroughNPC 3rd Div30 - 19
07 Aug, 2:30 pm HAucklandRanfurly Shield22 - 88
03 Jun, 2:30 pm AHawkes BayPre-Season41 - 22
24 May, 2:30 pm HEast CoastPre-Season30 - 11


1995 Results

14 Oct, 2:30 pm AThames ValleyFinal NPC 3rd Div47 - 08
08 Oct, 2:30 pm HWanganuiS/F NPC 3rd Div26 - 19
30 Sep, 2:30 pm HWanganuiNPC 3rd Div17 - 19
23 Sep, 2:30 pm ABullerNPC 3rd Div09 - 20
16 Sep, 2:30 pm HThames ValleyNPC 3rd Div25 - 33
09 Sep, 2:30 pm AWest CoastNPC 3rd Div17 - 30
02 Sep, 2:30 pm AEast CoastNPC 3rd Div17 - 37
26 Aug, 2:30 pm HNorth OtagoNPC 3rd Div35 - 25
19 Aug, 2:30 pm AHorowhenua-KapitiNPC 3rd Div21 - 37
12 Aug, 2:30 pm HNZ ArmyInvitational23 - 17
05 Aug, 2:30 pm HMarlboroughNPC 3rd Div32 - 15
05 Jun, 2:30 pm HHawkes BayPre-Season16 - 53
20 May, 2:30 pm HCook IslandsTour Match18 - 24
07 May, 2:30 pm AEast CoastPre-Season17 - 21


1994 Results

15 Oct, 2:30 pm AMid CanterburyFinal NPC 3rd Div26 - 16
08 Oct, 2:30 pm HThames ValleyS/F NPC 3rd Div40 - 20
01 Oct, 2:30 pm AWanganuiNPC 3rd Div21 - 13
24 Sep, 2:30 pm HMid CanterburyNPC 3rd Div45 - 19
17 Sep, 2:30 pm ANorth OtagoNPC 3rd Div23 - 40
10 Sep, 2:30 pm HWest CoastNPC 3rd Div61 - 03
03 Sep, 2:30 pm AMarlboroughNPC 3rd Div33 - 50
27 Aug, 2:30 pm HEast CoastNPC 3rd Div13 - 19
20 Aug, 2:30 pm AThames ValleyNPC 3rd Div33 - 07
13 Aug, 2:30 pm HBullerNPC 3rd Div48 - 30
06 Jun, 2:30 pm AHawkes BayPre-Season73 - 03


1993 Results

03 Oct, 2:30 pm HEast CoastRepresentative53 - 31
25 Sep, 2:30 pm HBay of PlentyNPC 2nd Div15 - 48
18 Sep, 2:30 pm ACounties ManukauNPC 2nd Div103 - 00
11 Sep, 2:30 pm ANelson BaysNPC 2nd Div24 - 03
01 Sep, 2:30 pm HSouthlandNPC 2nd Div21 - 26
28 Aug, 2:30 pm AManawatuNPC 2nd Div30 - 12
25 Aug, 2:30 pm ANorth AucklandNPC 2nd Div90 - 07
17 Aug, 2:30 pm HWairarapa BushNPC 2nd Div17 - 17
14 Aug, 2:30 pm HSouth CanterburyNPC 2nd Div05 - 60
27 Jul, 2:30 pm HWestern SamoaTour Match06 - 53
20 Jul, 2:30 pm HHawkes BayPre-Season24 - 88
13 Jul, 2:30 pm AThames ValleyPre-Season21 - 17
07 Jul, 2:30 pm AKing CountryPre-Season79 - 00
05 Jun, 2:30 pm AEast CoastPre-Season07 - 25


1992 Results

19 Sep, 2:30 pm HEast CoastRepresentative36 - 10
12 Sep, 2:30 pm AWairarapa BushNPC 2nd Div37 - 13
09 Sep, 2:30 pm HThames ValleyNPC 2nd Div25 - 16
05 Sep, 2:30 pm HCounties ManukauNPC 2nd Div14 - 49
29 Aug, 2:30 pm ABay of PlentyNPC 2nd Div35 - 05
26 Aug, 2:30 pm HTaranakiNPC 2nd Div13 - 54
22 Aug, 2:30 pm HManawatuNPC 2nd Div20 - 77
15 Aug, 2:30 pm ASouth CanterburyNPC 2nd Div35 - 06
12 Aug, 2:30 pm ASouthlandNPC 2nd Div79 - 05
04 Aug, 2:30 pm HKing CountryPre-Season05 - 73
01 Jun, 2:30 pm AHawkes BayPre-Season59 - 09
16 May, 2:30 pm AEast CoastPre-Season12 - 16


1991 Results

28 Sep, 2:30 pm HWanganuiNPC 2nd Div26 - 06
21 Sep, 2:30 pm AMarlboroughNPC 2nd Div25 - 19
18 Sep, 2:30 pm AManawatuNPC 2nd Div94 - 07
10 Sep, 2:30 pm AThames ValleyNPC 2nd Div23 - 24
08 Sep, 2:30 pm AKing CountryNPC 2nd Div59 - 11
03 Sep, 2:30 pm HSouthlandNPC 2nd Div21 - 43
31 Aug, 2:30 pm HEast CoastNPC 2nd Div23 - 13
25 Aug, 2:30 pm HWairarapa BushNPC 2nd Div09 - 17
10 Jul, 2:30 pm H