McDonalds JAB Draw, Saturday 21/7/2018

McDonalds JAB, Saturday 21/7/2018, Waikirikiri Reserve Under 6 Round 1 9am Burger King OBM v Uawa, F1 Horouta v Waikohu, F3 Round 2 10am Farm Care HSOB Blue v Kevin Hollis Glass Pirates, F1 Eastland Vets Ngatapa Colts v YMP, F2 Round 3 11am Eastland Vets Ngatapa Rams v Farm Care HSOB White, F1 Farm Care HSOB Red v Eastland

Poverty Bay Rugby Results – Saturday 14 July 2018

Poverty Bay Rugby Results Saturday 14 July 2018 Premier Semi Finals YMP 30 Ngatapa 26 Waikohu 25 OBM 14 Senior One Semi Finals OBM 15 YMP Bumbles 14 Ngatapa 10 Nuhaka 5 More FM Rugby Park Saturday 21 July 2018 Premier Lee Brothers Shield Final - 3pm Waikohu v YMP Senior One Lew Patterson Cup Final - 1pm OBM v Ngatapa

Draw for 2018 Semi Finals

PBRFU PREMIER LEE BROTHERS SHIELD SEMI FINAL KNOCK OUTS  -   14/7/2018 TIME HOME AWAY VENUE REFEREE 1.00pm East Coast Farm Vets YMP vs Larsawn Ngatapa More FM Rugby Park 3.00pm GT Shearing Waikohu vs Enterprise Motor Group OBM More FM Rugby Park Changing Rooms: Waikohu (Changing Rm 4) YMP (Changing Rm 3), Ngatapa (Changing Rm 2) OBM (Changing Rm 1). Duty Officers:  Finalist Management Committee, PBRFU Match Manager: Josh

Poverty Bay Club Rugby 2018 (7-7-18)

Provisional Results Saturday 7 July Premier Waikohu 45 OBM 14 Athletic 8 HSOB 61 C.Cup Tapuae 7 Ngatapa 78 YMP Bye Senior One Mahia 17 Ngatapa 47 Waikohu 14 OBM 75 Horouta 7 YMP 79 Nuhaka 53 HSOB 0 Saturday 14 July Top 4 Premier Knockout Semi Finals 1pm (2) YMP v (2) Ngatapa (3) 245pm (1)Waikohu v (4)OBM Top 4 Senior One have Home Semi

JAB Draw – 7 July 2018

  Saturday 7 July 18, McDonalds JAB, Waikiriki Reserve Under 6 Round 1 9am Uawa v Farm Care HSOB Blue, F1 Burger King OBM v Waikohu, F3 Round 2 10am Farm Care HSOB White v Horouta, F1 Kevin Hollis Glass Pirates v Eastland Vets Ngatapa Colts, F2 Eastland Vets Ngatapa Bulls v Eastland Vets Ngatapa Rams, F4 YMP v Farm

JAB Draw – 27th/29th/30th June 2018

27 June, McDonalds JAB, Rugby Park 27 June, Wednesday Under 13 Restricted Kevin Hollis Glass Pirates v Eastland Vets Ngatapa Bulls, 5pm YMP Chiefs v Farm Care HSOB, 6pm YMP Hurricanes v Horouta Gold, 7pm Fulton Hogan Secondary schools, Various Venues 29 June, Friday Under 15 GBHS Blue v GBHS u14, GBHS, 3:30 kick-off GBHS Green v Turanganui-Akiwa, Campion, 3:30

Draw-Sat 23 June 18, McDonalds JAB

Saturday 23-Jun-18, McDonalds JAB, Waikiriki Reserve Under 6 Round 1, 9am Farm Care HSOB White v Burger King OBM, F3 Uawa v Farm Care HSOB Red, F1 YMP v Horouta, F4 Under 7 Round 1, 9am Burger King OBM BYE YMP v Uawa, F2 Under 8 Round 1, 9am Uawa v Farm Care HSOB Blue, F6 Round 2, 10am Burger King OBM v YMP

JAB/TAG Draw 16-17/6/18

16/6/18, McDonalds JAB, Horouta club day, Waikiriki Reserve Under 6 Round 1, 9am Waikohu v YMP , F5 Eastland Vets Ngatapa Rams v Uawa, F1 Horouta v Kevin Hollis Glass Pirates, F3 Round 2, 10am Farm Care HSOB White v Eastland Vets Ngatapa Bulls, F1 Farm Care HSOB Red v Farm Care HSOB Blue, F2 Under 7 Round 1, 9am Farm