You are here
Home > Junior Rugby > JAB Draw – 27th/29th/30th June 2018

JAB Draw – 27th/29th/30th June 2018

27 June, McDonalds JAB, Rugby Park

27 June, Wednesday
Under 13 Restricted
Kevin Hollis Glass Pirates v Eastland Vets Ngatapa Bulls, 5pm
YMP Chiefs v Farm Care HSOB, 6pm
YMP Hurricanes v Horouta Gold, 7pm


Fulton Hogan Secondary schools, Various Venues

29 June, Friday
Under 15
GBHS Blue v GBHS u14, GBHS, 3:30 kick-off
GBHS Green v Turanganui-Akiwa, Campion, 3:30 kick-off

29 June, Rugby Park
Under 18
Turanganui-Akiwa v GBHS 3RDS, kick-off 5:30pm

30 June, GBHS
Under 18
GBHS u15 v East Coast, 11am kick-off


30 June, McDonalds JAB, Waikiriki Reserve

Under 6
Round 1, 9am
Horouta v Eastland Vets Ngatapa Bulls, F1
Eastland Vets Ngatapa Rams v YMP, F2

Under 7
Round 1, 9am
Eastland Vets Ngatapa Green v Eastland Vets Ngatapa White, F3

Under 9
Round 1, 9am
YMP Warriors – BYE
Kevin Hollis Glass Pirates v YMP Bisons, F6

Under 10
Round 1, 9am
Eastland Vets Ngatapa Stags v YMP, F7
Burger King OBM – BYE
Kevin Hollis Glass Pirates v Eastland Vets Ngatapa Green , F8

Under 11
Round 1, 9am
Burger King OBM v Kevin Hollis Glass Pirates, F1 (Full)


30 June, McDonalds JAB, Oval Park, HSOB Club day

Under 6
Round 1, 9am
Burger King OBM v Farm Care HSOB Blue, F1
Waikohu v Farm Care HSOB White, F2

Round 2, 10am
Farm Care HSOB Red v Kevin Hollis Glass Pirates, F1

Under 7
Round 1, 10am
Farm Care HSOB White – BYE
YMP v Farm Care HSOB Blue, F2

Under 8
Round 1, 9am
Eastland Vets Ngatapa v Farm Care HSOB Blue, F3
Farm Care HSOB Spartans v Burger King OBM, F4

Under 9
Round 1, 10am
Waikohu v Farm Care HSOB Blue, F3
Horouta v Farm Care HSOB White, F4

Under 11
Round 1, 10am
Horouta v Farm Care HSOB, F1 (Full)

Under 13 open
Round 1, 11am
Farm Care HSOB v YMP, F1 (Full)


30 June, McDonalds JAB, Tolaga Bay, Uawa Club Day

Under 6
Round 1, 9am
Eastland Vets Ngatapa Colts v Uawa, F1

Under 7
Round 1, 9am
Uawa v Burger King OBM, F2

Under 8
Round 1, 9am
YMP v Uawa, F3

Under 9
Round 1, 10am
Eastland Vets Ngatapa Storm v Uawa, F1

Under 10
Round 1, 10am
Uawa v Horouta, F2

Under 11
Round 1, 11am
Uawa v Eastland Vets Ngatapa, F1

Under 13 Open
Round 1, 12pm
Uawa v Kevin Hollis Glass Pirates, F1

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Top
%d bloggers like this: