POVERTY BAY PREMIER RUGBY STANDINGS 2018
*as at Saturday 16th June
PREMIER COMPETITION 2018 P W D L WBD LBD F A B1 B 2 +/- PTS
GT SHEARING
WAIKOHU
9 8 0 0 1 0 340 98 8 0 242 45
EAST COAST FARM VETS
YMP
10 6 0 2 1 0 313 146 5 1 183 35
LARSAWN
NGATAPA
10 7 0 3 0 0 272 196 6 0 76 34
ENTERPRISE MOTOR GROUP
OBM
9 5 0 3 1 0 205 135 2 1 70 28
EARTHWORK SOLUTIONS
HSOB
9 3 0 6 0 1 221 192 2 2 49 16
CHARTERIS CHOPPERS
WAIROA ATHLETIC
10 1 0 8 0 1 124 259 0 2 -135 6
ROSELAND TAVERN
TAPUAE
9 0 0 8 0 1 57 456 0 0 -399 0
Premier Round 2 Results – Saturday 16th June – Premier – Home Teams First – Lion Cup
East Coast Farm Vets YMP 15 GT Shearing Waikohu 26 – More FM Rugby Park
Enterprise Motor Group OBM 22 Earthwork Solutions HSOB 17 – Oval Domain 1
Charteris Choppers Wairoa Athletic 17 Larsawn Ngatapa 24 – Athletic Park Wairoa
Roseland Tavern Tapuae BYE

Premier Round 2- Saturday 23rd June – Home Teams First – Lion Cup
2:45pm Earthwork Solutions HSOB v East Coast Farm Vets YMP – More FM Rugby Park
2:45pm Larsawn Ngatapa v Enterprise Motor Group OBM – Paddy Park, Patutahi
2:45pm GT Shearing Waikohu v Roseland Tavern Tapuae – Te Karaka Domain
Charteris Choppers Wairoa Athletic BYE

POVERTY BAY SENIOR ONE RUGBY STANDINGS 2018
*as at Saturday 16th June
SENIOR ONE COMPETITION 2018 P W D L DEF. F A B1 B2 +/- PTS
NUHAKA + 4 2 0 2 0 87 76 1 0 -11 15
HARVEST TRANSPORT
NGATAPA +
4 2 0 2 0 91 87 0 0 4 15
ENTERPRISE MOTOR GROUP
OBM *
4 3 1 0 0 155 70 1 0 85 12
WAIKOHU * 4 3 1 0 0 92 70 1 0 22 11
MAHIA 4 2 1 1 0 109 112 1 1 -11 11
HSOB 4 1 0 3 0 113 148 1 1 -35 6
YMP * 4 1 1 2 0 106 100 1 2 6 4
HOROUTA * 4 0 0 4 0 79 174 1 1 -95 1
Key:            *points deduction           +points gain             (playing unregistered players)

Senior Ones Round 2 Results – Saturday 16th June
YMP Bumbles 36 GT Shearing Waikohu 36 – More FM Rugby Park
Enterprise Group Motors OBM 74 Pete Burgess Contracting HSOB 10 – Oval Domain 1
Nuhaka 39 Harvest Transport Ngatapa 24 – Nuhaka Domain
Horouta 24 Mahia 32 – Waikirikiri Park

Senior Ones Round 2  – Saturday 23rd June – Lew Patterson Cup
1pm Peter Burgess Contracting HSOB v YMP Bumbles – More FM Rugby Park
1pm GT Shearing Waikohu v Mahia – Te Karaka Domain
1pm Harvest Transport Ngatapa v Enterprise Motor Group OBM – Paddy Park, Patutahi
1pm Horouta v Nuhaka – Waikirikiri Park
*Points Deduction imposed on the following clubs based on the outcome or result of the game for playing unregistered players
Five competition points have been allocated to opponents.