2018 PBRFU Premier Rugby Draw

ROUND 1 Winners – Waikohu ( Results Below)

As at 22 February 2018 | Details & Kick off times subject to change
Home team listed first
DATE KICK OFF MATCH VENUE REFEREE
ROUND 2 – UPDATED 20/05/2018
WEEK 8
19-May Provisional
-RESULT-
Waikohu 46.vs.08 Athletic Te Karaka Domain  
19-May Provisional
-RESULT-
YMP 39 vs 12 Ngatapa Barry Park  
19-May Provisional
-RESULT-
HSOB 112.vs.00 Tapuae Oval Domain 2  
19-May OBM BYE

WEEK 9
26-May 1.00pm Tapuae vs OBM Tapuae Sportsground  1  
26-May 2.45pm Ngatapa vs HSOB Paddy Park 1 Patutahi  
26-May 2.45pm Athletic vs YMP Athletic Park Wairoa  
26-May Waikohu BYE

HEARTLAND PRESEASON
2-Jun 2.30pm East Coast vs Poverty Bay Tolaga Bay Domain  

WEEK 10
9-Jun 2.45pm Waikohu vs Ngatapa Te Karaka Domain  
9-Jun 2.45pm OBM vs Athletic Rugby Park  
9-Jun 2.45pm Tapuae vs YMP Tapuae Sportsground  1  
9-Jun HSOB BYE

WEEK 11
15 June (Night) 7.30pm YMP vs Waikohu Rugby Park (Night)  
16-Jun 2.45pm OBM vs HSOB Oval Domain 1  
16-Jun 2.45pm Athletic vs Ngatapa Athletic Park Wairoa  
16-Jun Tapuae BYE

WEEK 12
23-Jun 2.45pm HSOB vs YMP Rugby Park  
23-Jun 2.45pm Waikohu vs Tapuae Te Karaka Domain  
23-Jun 2.45pm Ngatapa vs OBM Paddy Park 1 Patutahi  
23-Jun Athletic BYE

WEEK 13
30-Jun 2.45pm YMP vs OBM Rugby Park  
30-Jun 2.45pm Tapuae vs Athletic Tapuae Sportsground  1  
30-Jun 2.45pm HSOB vs Waikohu Oval Domain 2  
30-Jun Ngatapa BYE

WEEK 14
7-Jul 1.00pm Athletic vs HSOB Athletic Park Wairoa  
7-Jul 2.45pm Waikohu vs OBM Te Karaka Domain  
7-Jul 2.45pm Tapuae vs Ngatapa Tapuae Sportsground  1  
7-Jul YMP BYE

SEMI FINALS for Lee Brothers Shield – PREMIER
14-Jul 1.00pm 2nd ranked team   vs   3rd ranked team Rugby Park,Gisborne  
14-Jul 3.00pm Top ranked team   vs   4th ranked team Rugby Park Gisborne  
SEMI FINALS for Lew Patterson Cup – SENIOR ONE
14-Jul 1.00pm 2nd ranked team   vs   3rd ranked team Top Ranked Team Host  
14-Jul 1.00pm Top ranked team   vs   4th ranked team Top Ranked Team Host  

Finals for Lee Brothers Shield & Lew Patterson Cup
LEW PATTERSON CUP SENIOR ONE FINAL
21-Jul 1.00pm Winner Semi 1   vs   Winner Semi 2 Rugby Park, Gisborne  
LEE BROTHER’S SHIELD PREMIER FINAL
21-Jul 3.00pm Winner Semi 1   00.vs.00   Winner Semi 2 Rugby Park, Gisborne  

 


As at 22 February 2018 | Details & Kick off times subject to change
Home team listed first
DATE KICK OFF MATCH VENUE REFEREE
WEEK 1
24-Mar Result Athletic 14 vs 53 Waikohu Tapuae Sportsground  1  
24-Mar Result Ngatapa 26 vs 25 YMP Tapuae Sportsground  2  
24-Mar Result Tapuae 19 vs 39 HSOB Tapuae Sportsground  1  
24-Mar OBM BYE

WEEK 2
7-Apr Result HSOB 03 vs 44 Ngatapa Oval Domain 2
Ref: Damien Macpherson
AR1: David Stevenson
AR2: Ollie Holst
 
7-Apr Result OBM 45 vs 17 Tapuae Oval Domain 1
Ref: Les Thomas
AR1: Aaron Brown
AR2: Adam Tapsell
 
7-Apr Result YMP 48 vs 14 Athletic Barry Park 2
Ref: Jake Robertson
AR1: Matt Smith
AR2: Ray Young
 
7-Apr Waikohu BYE

WEEK 3
14-Apr Result Ngatapa 10 vs 34 Waikohu Paddy Park 1 Patutahi  
14-Apr Result Athletic 07 vs 16 OBM Athletic Park Wairoa  
14-Apr Result YMP 67 vs 03 Tapuae Rugby Park  
14-Apr HSOB BYE

WEEK 4
21 Apr Result HSOB 16 v 24 OBM Oval Domain 2
Referee: Matt Smith
AR1: Hugh Fitzgerald
AR2: Ray Young
21-Apr Result Waikohu 36 v 22 YMP Te Karaka Domain
Referee: Caleb Greaves
AR1: Royce Maynard
AR2: David Stevenson
21-Apr Result Ngatapa 43 v 13 Athletic Paddy Park 1 Patutahi
Referee: Aaron Brown
AR1: Paul Brown
AR2: Ollie Holst
21-Apr Tapuae BYE

WEEK 5
28-Apr Result YMP 25 v 07 HSOB Barry Park 1  
28-Apr Result Tapuae 03 v 81 Waikohu Tapuae Sportsground  1  
28-Apr Result OBM 17 v 22 Ngatapa Oval Domain 1  
28-Apr Athletic BYE

WEEK 6
5-May 2.30pm OBM 14 v 24 YMP Oval Domain 1  
5-May 1.00pm Athletic 19 v 10 Tapuae Athletic Park Wairoa  
5-May 2.30pm Waikohu WBD.vs.LBD HSOB Te Karaka Domain  
5-May Ngatapa BYE
WBD = Defaulted Matches recorded as 00-28 against defaulted team
and 5pts awarded to Opposition

WEEK 7
12-May 2.30pm HSOB vs Athletic Oval Domain 2  
12-May 2.30pm OBM vs Waikohu Oval Domain 1  
12-May 2.30pm Ngatapa vs Tapuae Paddy Park 1 Patutahi  
12-May YMP BYE