2018 SENIOR ONE RUGBY DRAW
As at 22 February 2018 | Details & Kick off times subject to change
Home team listed first
DATE K/O Home vs Away VENUE Referee
WEEK 1
7-Apr RESULT HSOB Ngatapa win by default against HSOB Ngatapa Oval Domain 2 David Stevenson/Paul Brown
7-Apr RESULT OBM 56.vs.12 Mahia Oval Domain 1 Aaron Brown
7-Apr RESULT YMP 08 vs 48 Nuhaka Rugby Park Matt Smith
7-Apr RESULT Waikohu 54 vs 26 Horouta Te Karaka Johnny Whittle
DATE K/O Home vs Away VENUE Referee
WEEK 2
14-Apr RESULT Ngatapa 10 v 19 Waikohu Paddy Park 1
14-Apr RESULT Nuhaka 35 v 08 OBM Nuhaka
14-Apr RESULT YMP 26 v 22 Mahia Rugby Park
14-Apr RESULT Horouta 12 v 41 HSOB Waikirikiri
DATE K/O Home vs Away VENUE Referee
WEEK 3
21-Apr 12.30pm HSOB vs OBM Oval Domain 2 Referee: Hugh Fitzgerald
21-Apr 12.30pm Waikohu vs YMP Te Karaka Domain Referee: Royce Maynard
21-Apr 12.30pm Ngatapa vs Nuhaka Paddy Park 1 Referee: Ollie Holst
21-Apr 12.30pm Mahia vs Horouta Mahia Referee: Jake Robertson
DATE K/O Home vs Away VENUE Referee
WEEK 4
28-Apr 12.30pm YMP vs HSOB Barry Park 1
28-Apr 12.30pm Mahia vs Waikohu Mahia
28-Apr 12.30pm OBM vs Ngatapa Oval Domain 1
28-Apr 12.30pm Nuhaka vs Horouta Nuhaka
DATE K/O Home vs Away   VENUE Referee
WEEK 5
4-May 6.00pm Horouta vs Ngatapa Rugby Park (Fri Night)
5-May 12.30pm OBM vs YMP Rugby Park
5-May 12.30pm Nuhaka vs Mahia Nuhaka
5-May 12.30pm Waikohu vs HSOB Te Karaka Domain
DATE K/O Home vs Away   VENUE Referee
WEEK 6
12-May 12.30pm HSOB vs Nuhaka Oval Domain 2
12-May 12.30pm OBM vs Waikohu Rugby Park
12-May 12.30pm Ngatapa vs Mahia Paddy Park 1
12-May 12.30pm YMP vs Horouta Oval Domain1
DATE K/O Home vs Away   VENUE Referee
WEEK 7
18 May 6.00pm YMP vs Ngatapa Rugby Park (Night)
19-May 12.30pm Waikohu vs Nuhaka Te Karaka Domain
19-May 12.30pm HSOB vs Mahia Oval Domain 2
19-May 12.30pm Horouta vs OBM Waikirikiri
DATE K/O Home vs Away   VENUE Referee
WEEK 8
26-May 12.30pm Mahia vs OBM Mahia
26-May 12.30pm Ngatapa vs HSOB Paddy Park 1
26-May 12.30pm Nuhaka vs YMP Nuhaka
26-May 12.30pm Waikohu vs Horouta Te Karaka
DATE K/O Home vs Away   VENUE Referee
HEARTLAND PRESEASON
2-Jun 2.30pm East Coast vs Poverty Bay Whakarua Park, Ruatoria
DATE K/O Home vs Away   VENUE Referee
WEEK 10
9-Jun 12.30pm Waikohu vs Ngatapa Te Karaka Domain
9-Jun 12.30pm OBM vs Nuhaka Rugby Park
9-Jun 12.30pm Mahia vs YMP Mahia
9-Jun 12.30pm HSOB vs Horouta Oval Domain 2
DATE K/O Home vs Away   VENUE Referee
WEEK 11
15 June 6.00pm YMP vs Waikohu Rugby Park (Night)
16-Jun 12.30pm OBM vs HSOB Oval Domain 1
16-Jun 12.30pm Nuhaka vs Ngatapa Nuhaka
16-Jun 12.30pm Horouta vs Mahia Waikirikiri
DATE K/O Home vs Away   VENUE Referee
WEEK 12
23-Jun 12.30pm HSOB vs YMP Rugby Park
23-Jun 12.30pm Waikohu vs Mahia Te Karaka Domain
23-Jun 12.30pm Ngatapa vs OBM Paddy Park 1
23-Jun 12.30pm Horouta vs Nuhaka Waikirikiri
DATE K/O Home vs Away   VENUE Referee
WEEK 13
30-Jun 12.30pm YMP vs OBM Rugby Park
30-Jun 12.30pm Mahia vs Nuhaka Mahia
30-Jun 12.30pm HSOB vs Waikohu Oval Domain 2
30-Jun 12.30pm Ngatapa vs Horouta Patutahi 1
DATE K/O Home vs Away   VENUE Referee
WEEK 14
7-Jul 12.30pm Nuhaka vs HSOB Nuhaka
7-Jul 12.30pm Waikohu vs OBM Te Karaka Domain
7-Jul 12.30pm Mahia vs Ngatapa Mahia
7-Jul 12.30pm Horouta vs YMP Waikirikiri
DATE K/O Home vs Away   VENUE Referee
SEMI FINALS for Lee Brothers Shield – PREMIER
14-Jul 1.00pm 2nd ranked team vs 3rd ranked team Rugby Park,Gisborne
14-Jul 3.00pm Top ranked team vs 4th ranked team Rugby Park Gisborne
SEMI FINALS for Lew Patterson Cup – SENIOR ONE
14-Jul 1.00pm 2nd ranked team vs 3rd ranked team Top Ranked Team Host
14-Jul 1.00pm Top ranked team vs 4th ranked team Top Ranked Team Host
DATE K/O Home vs Away   VENUE Referee
Finals for Lee Brothers Shield & Lew Patterson Cup
LEW PATTERSON CUP SENIOR ONE FINAL
21-Jul 1.00pm Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2 Rugby Park, Gisborne
LEE BROTHER’S SHIELD PREMIER FINAL
21-Jul 3.00pm Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2 Rugby Park, Gisborne