You are here
Home > Latest News > Seniors ( Premiers & Senior One ) Draw 26th May 2018

Seniors ( Premiers & Senior One ) Draw 26th May 2018

PREMIER (9) –   26/5/2018
TIME HOME AWAY VENUE REFEREE
1pm Roseland Tavern
Tapuae
vs Enterprise Motor Group
OBM
Tapuae sportsground 1 Aaron Brown, Hamish Campbell, Isaac Hayes
2.45pm Larsawn
Ngatapa
vs Earthwork Solutions
HSOB
Paddy Park 1 Damien Macpherson, Royce Maynard, Ollie Holst
2.45pm Charteris Choppers
Wairoa Athletic
vs East Coast Farm Vets
YMP
Athletic Park, Wairoa Les Thomas, David Stevenson, Adam Tapsell
GT Shearing
Waikohu
BYE
Duty Officers: Home Ground Club Officials in High Vis
Duty Teams: Home Teams – please pack all gear into shed.

Senior One (8) –   26/5/2018

TIME HOME AWAY VENUE REFEREE
1pm Mahia vs Enterprise Motor Group
OBM
Kaiuku Marae Wairoa Referee TBC
1pm Harvest Transport
Ngatapa
vs Peter Burgess Contracting
HSOB
Paddy Park 1 Royce Maynard
1pm Nuhaka vs YMP
Bumbles
Nuhaka Domain Wairoa Referee TBC
1pm Horouta vs GT Shearing
Waikohu
Waikirikiri Park Henry Lamont
Duty Officers:  Home Ground Club Officials in High Vis,
Duty Teams: Home Teams – please pack all gear into shed.

*as at Saturday 19th May POVERTY BAY PREMIER RUGBY STANDINGS 2018
P W D L DFLT F A B1 B2 +/- PTS
GT SHEARING
WAIKOHU
7 7 0 0 0 281 64 7 0 217 35
EAST COAST FARM VETS
YMP
7 5 0 2 0 250 112 4 1 138 25
LARSAWN
NGATAPA
7 5 0 2 0 213 131 5 0 82 25
ENTERPRISE MOTOR GROUP
OBM
6 3 0 3 0 133 113 1 1 20 14
EARTHWORK SOLUTIONS
HSOB
7 3 0 4 1 189 154 2 0 35 14
CHARTERIS CHOPPERS
WAIROA ATHLETIC
7 1 0 6 0 89 187 0 1 -98 5
ROSELAND TAVERN
TAPUAE
7 0 0 7 0 52 406 0 0 -354 0
Premier Round 2 Results – Saturday 19th May – Premier – Home Teams First – Lion Cup
East Coast Farm Vets YMP 39 Larsawn Ngatapa 12
GT Shearing Waikohu 46 Charteris Choppers Wairoa Athletic 8 – Challenge Cup
Earthwork Solutions HSOB 107 Roseland Tavern Tapuae 0
BYE Enterprise Motor Group OBM
Premier Round 2- Saturday 26th May – Home Teams First – Lion Cup
1pm Roseland Tavern Tapuae v Enterprise Motor Group OBM
245pm Larsawn Ngatapa v Earthwork Solutions HSOB
245pm Charteris Choppers Wairoa Athletic v East Coast Farm Vets YMP
GT Shearing Waikohu BYE
*as at Saturday 19th May POVERTY BAY SENIOR ONE RUGBY STANDINGS 2018
P W D L DFLT F A B1 B2 +/- PTS
ENTERPRISE MOTOR GROUP
OBM
1 2 0 0 0 39 19 1 0 20 5
HARVEST TRANSPORT
NGATAPA
1 1 0 0 0 24 22 1 0 2 5
WAIKOHU 1 1 0 0 0 15 7 0 0 8 4
MAHIA 1 1 0 0 0 17 15 0 0 2 4
YMP
Bumbles
1 0 0 1 0 22 24 1 1 -2 2
HSOB 1 0 0 1 0 15 17 0 1 -2 1
NUHAKA 1 0 0 1 0 7 15 0 0 -8 0
HOROUTA 1 0 0 1 0 19 39 0 0 -20 0
Senior Ones Round 2 Results – Saturday 19th May
Waikohu 15 Nuhaka 7
Horouta 19 Enterprise Motor Group OBM 39
YMP Bumbles 22 Harvest Transport Ngatapa 24
HSOB 15 Mahia 17
Senior Ones Round 2  – Saturday 26th May – Lew Patterson Cup
1pm Mahia v Enterprise Motor Group OBM – Kaiuku Marae
1pm Harvest Transport Ngatapa v HSOB – Paddy Park, Patutahi
1pm Nuhaka v YMP Bumbles – Nuhaka Domain
1pm Horouta v Waikohu – Waikirikiri Park

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Top
%d bloggers like this: