Seniors ( Premiers & Senior One ) Draw 26th May 2018

Seniors ( Premiers & Senior One ) Draw 26th May 2018

PREMIER (9) –   26/5/2018
TIMEHOMEAWAYVENUEREFEREE
1pmRoseland Tavern
Tapuae
vsEnterprise Motor Group
OBM
Tapuae sportsground 1Aaron Brown, Hamish Campbell, Isaac Hayes
2.45pmLarsawn
Ngatapa
vsEarthwork Solutions
HSOB
Paddy Park 1Damien Macpherson, Royce Maynard, Ollie Holst
2.45pmCharteris Choppers
Wairoa Athletic
vsEast Coast Farm Vets
YMP
Athletic Park, WairoaLes Thomas, David Stevenson, Adam Tapsell
GT Shearing
Waikohu
BYE
Duty Officers: Home Ground Club Officials in High Vis
Duty Teams: Home Teams – please pack all gear into shed.

Senior One (8) –   26/5/2018

TIMEHOMEAWAYVENUEREFEREE
1pmMahiavsEnterprise Motor Group
OBM
Kaiuku MaraeWairoa Referee TBC
1pmHarvest Transport
Ngatapa
vsPeter Burgess Contracting
HSOB
Paddy Park 1Royce Maynard
1pmNuhakavsYMP
Bumbles
Nuhaka DomainWairoa Referee TBC
1pmHoroutavsGT Shearing
Waikohu
Waikirikiri ParkHenry Lamont
Duty Officers:  Home Ground Club Officials in High Vis,
Duty Teams: Home Teams – please pack all gear into shed.

*as at Saturday 19th MayPOVERTY BAY PREMIER RUGBY STANDINGS 2018
PWDLDFLTFAB1B2+/-PTS
GT SHEARING
WAIKOHU
77000281647021735
EAST COAST FARM VETS
YMP
750202501124113825
LARSAWN
NGATAPA
75020213131508225
ENTERPRISE MOTOR GROUP
OBM
63030133113112014
EARTHWORK SOLUTIONS
HSOB
73041189154203514
CHARTERIS CHOPPERS
WAIROA ATHLETIC
710608918701-985
ROSELAND TAVERN
TAPUAE
700705240600-3540
Premier Round 2 Results – Saturday 19th May – Premier – Home Teams First – Lion Cup
East Coast Farm Vets YMP 39 Larsawn Ngatapa 12
GT Shearing Waikohu 46 Charteris Choppers Wairoa Athletic 8 – Challenge Cup
Earthwork Solutions HSOB 107 Roseland Tavern Tapuae 0
BYE Enterprise Motor Group OBM
Premier Round 2- Saturday 26th May – Home Teams First – Lion Cup
1pm Roseland Tavern Tapuae v Enterprise Motor Group OBM
245pm Larsawn Ngatapa v Earthwork Solutions HSOB
245pm Charteris Choppers Wairoa Athletic v East Coast Farm Vets YMP
GT Shearing Waikohu BYE
*as at Saturday 19th MayPOVERTY BAY SENIOR ONE RUGBY STANDINGS 2018
PWDLDFLTFAB1B2+/-PTS
ENTERPRISE MOTOR GROUP
OBM
12000391910205
HARVEST TRANSPORT
NGATAPA
1100024221025
WAIKOHU110001570084
MAHIA1100017150024
YMP
Bumbles
10010222411-22
HSOB10010151701-21
NUHAKA1001071500-80
HOROUTA10010193900-200
Senior Ones Round 2 Results – Saturday 19th May
Waikohu 15 Nuhaka 7
Horouta 19 Enterprise Motor Group OBM 39
YMP Bumbles 22 Harvest Transport Ngatapa 24
HSOB 15 Mahia 17
Senior Ones Round 2  – Saturday 26th May – Lew Patterson Cup
1pm Mahia v Enterprise Motor Group OBM – Kaiuku Marae
1pm Harvest Transport Ngatapa v HSOB – Paddy Park, Patutahi
1pm Nuhaka v YMP Bumbles – Nuhaka Domain
1pm Horouta v Waikohu – Waikirikiri Park
Close Menu